DateOpponentResult
8/29Dublin JeromeW, 36-0
9/5WhetstoneW, 51-9
9/12@ Gahanna LincolnL, 41-14
9/19Thomas WorthingtonW, 42-6
9/26@ Olentangy LibertyL, 22-21
10/3@ Central CrossingL, 35-21
10/10Hilliard DavidsonL, 26-7
10/17@ MarysvilleW, 14-7
10/24WestlandW, 35-14
10/31@ Dublin CoffmanL, 20-19


Thomas Worthington (0-10)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Hilliard BradleyL, 43-0
9/5Worthington KilbourneL, 42-0
9/12Eastmoor AcademyL, 55-0
9/19@ Upper ArlingtonL, 42-6
9/26WestlandL, 40-7
10/3@ Dublin CoffmanL, 52-0
10/10@ MarysvilleL, 33-0
10/17Central CrossingL, 42-0
10/24@ Hilliard DavidsonL, 45-7
10/31Olentangy LibertyL, 34-0


Olentangy Liberty (9-3)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Olentangy OrangeW, 38-0
9/5OlentangyL, 35-34 (OT)
9/12@ Dublin JeromeW, 35-12
9/19@ Central CrossingW, 30-8
9/26Upper ArlingtonW, 22-21
10/3MarysvilleW, 23-13
10/10@ WestlandW, 35-0
10/17Hilliard DavidsonW, 21-0
10/24Dublin CoffmanL, 52-24
10/31@ Thomas WorthingtonW, 34-0
11/8Whitmer*W, 49-21
11/15(N) St. EdwardL, 41-12


Marysville (4-6)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Jonathan AlderW, 27-20
9/5@ Delaware HayesW, 20-13
9/12@ Dublin SciotoL, 38-3
9/19@ WestlandW, 31-28
9/26Dublin CoffmanL, 51-6
10/3@ Olentangy LibertyL, 23-13
10/10Thomas WorthingtonW, 33-0
10/17Upper ArlingtonL, 14-7
10/24@ Central CrossingL, 21-7
10/31Hilliard DavidsonL, 28-0


Hilliard Davidson (6-5)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Grove CityL, 6-0
9/5Hilliard DarbyW, 10-7
9/12Macdonald (CAN)W, 55-0
9/19@ Dublin CoffmanL, 24-9
9/26Central CrossingL, 21-20 (OT)
10/3WestlandW, 38-0
10/10@ Upper ArlingtonW, 26-7
10/17@ Olentangy LibertyL, 21-0
10/24Thomas WorthingtonW, 45-7
10/31@ MarysvilleW, 28-0
11/8@ Dublin Coffman*L, 14-10


Dublin Coffman (11-1)


DateOpponentResult
8/29St. CharlesW, 54-23
9/5@ Dublin SciotoW, 35-7
9/12Canton McKinleyW, 48-0
9/19Hilliard DavidsonW, 24-9
9/26@ MarysvilleW, 51-6
10/3Thomas WorthingtonW, 52-0
10/10@ Central CrossingW, 41-21
10/17WestlandW, 48-7
10/24@ Olentangy LibertyW, 52-24
10/31Upper ArlingtonW, 20-19
11/8Hilliard Davidson*W, 14-10
11/15(N) Wayne*L, 44-35


Central Crossing (7-4)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Mount VernonW, 58-27
9/5@ BeechcrofL, 26-7
9/12Linden McKinleyW, 44-8
9/19Olentangy LibertyL, 30-8
9/26@ Hilliard DavidsonW, 21-20 (OT)
10/3Upper ArlingtonW, 35-21
10/10Dublin CoffmanL, 41-21
10/17@ Thomas WorthingtonW, 42-0
10/24MarysvilleW, 21-7
10/31@ WestlandW, 22-7
11/8@ St. Xavier*L, 50-13


Westerville South (6-4)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ OlentangyL, 38-6
9/5Gahanna LincolnW, 34-17
9/12Grove CityW, 27-8
9/19Canal WinchesterW, 45-7
9/26@ Hilliard BradleyW, 38-7
10/3@ Dublin SciotoL, 56-49 (OT)
10/10Hilliard DarbyL, 38-14
10/17@ Westerville CentralL, 45-32
10/24@Dublin JeromeW, 48-26
10/31Westerville NorthW, 28-21


Westerville North (2-8)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Marion FranklinL, 27-14
9/5NewarkW, 17-15
9/12Groveport MadisonL, 14-13
9/19Hilliard DarbyL, 34-0
9/26@ Dublin SciotoL, 27-6
10/3Dublin JeromeL, 42-41 (3OT)
10/10Westerville CentralL, 39-17
10/17@ Hilliard BradleyL, 21-14
10/24Canal WinchesterW, 17-14
10/31@ Westerville SouthL, 28-21


Westerville Central (11-2)

Hilliard Darby (9-2)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ DeSalesW, 21-17
9/5@ New AlbanyW, 43-13
9/12IndependenceW, 49-20
9/19Dublin SciotoW, 26-26
9/26@ Canal WinchesterW, 44-14
10/3Hilliard BradleyW, 31-7
10/10@ Westerville NorthW, 39-17
10/17Westerville SouthW, 45-32
10/24@ Hillard DarbyL, 35-10
10/31Dublin JeromeW, 49-28
11/8Solon*W, 23-10
11/15(N) Austintown-Fitch*W, 44-21
11/22(N) St. Edward*L, 41-0


DateOpponentResult
8/29NorthmontW, 42-21
9/5@ Hilliard DavidsonL, 10-7
9/12@ SpringfieldW, 38-20
9/19@ Westerville NorthW, 34-0
9/26Dublin JeromeW, 42-14
10/3Canal WinchesterW, 42-7
10/10@ Westerville SouthW, 38-14
10/17Dublin SciotoW, 31-10
10/24Westerville CentralW, 35-10
10/31@ Hillard BradelyW, 27-14
11/8Colerain*L, 28-7


DateOpponentResult
8/29Thomas WorthingtonW, 43-0
9/5@ ReynoldsburgW, 21-17
9/12Olentangy OrangeL, 21-13
9/19@ Dublin JeromeW, 44-13
9/26Westerville SouthL, 38-7
10/3@ Westerville CentralL, 31-7
10/10@ Canal WinchesterW, 24-14
10/17Westerville NorthW, 21-14
10/24@ Dublin SciotoL, 13-7
10/31Hilliard DarbyL, 27-14


Hilliard Bradley (5-5)


Dublin Jerome (4-6)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Upper ArlingtonL, 36-0
9/5Pickerington NorthW, 17-16
9/12Olentangy LibertyL, 35-12
9/19Hilliard BradleyL, 44-13
9/26@ Hillard DarbyL, 42-14
10/3@ Westerville NorthW, 42-41 (3OT)
10/10Dublin SciotoW, 36-31
10/17@ Canal WinchesterW, 42-6
10/24Westerville SouthL, 48-46
10/31Westerville CentralL, 49-28


Dublin Scioto (8-5)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Worthington KilbourneW, 17-14
9/5Dublin CoffmanL, 35-7
9/12MarysvilleW, 38-3
9/19@ Westerville CentralL, 26-16
9/26Westerville NorthW, 27-6
10/3Westerville SouthW, 56-49 (OT)
10/10@ Dublin JeromeL, 36-31
10/17@ Hilliard DarbyL, 31-10
10/24Hilliard BradleyW, 13-7
10/31@ Canal WinchesterW, 45-14
11/7@ Teays Valley*W, 38-14
11/14(N) Worthington KilbourneW, 23-0
11/21(N) OlentangyL, 41-29


DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Groveport MadisonW, 28-19
9/5Big WalnutL, 30-14
9/12@ LancasterL, 36-16
9/19@ Westerville SouthL, 45-7
9/26Westerville CentralL, 44-14
10/3@ Hilliard DarbyL, 42-7
10/10Hilliard BradleyL, 24-14
10/17Dublin JeromeL, 42-6
10/24@ Westerville NorthL, 17-14
10/31Dublin SciotoL, 45-14


Canal Winchester (1-9)

Worthington Kilbourne (8-4)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Dublin SciotoL, 17-14
9/5@ Thomas WorthingtonW, 42-0
9/12@ Hamilton TownshipW, 21-14
9/19Delaware HayesW, 22-0
9/26@ Mount VernonL, 34-27
10/3Big WalnutW, 23-13
10/10Franklin HeightsW, 34-12
10/17@ OlentangyL, 54-21
10/24New AlbanyW, 34-14
10/31@ Olentangy OrangeW, 42-0
11/7@ Watkins Memorial*W, 32-9
11/14(N) Dublin Scioto*L, 23-0


New Albany (5-5)

DateOpponentResult
8/28@ ReynoldsburgW, 36-35 (2OT)
9/5Westerville CentralL, 43-13
9/12@ DeSalesL, 34-9
9/19@ Olentangy OrangeW, 38-21
9/26Franklin HeightsW, 48-13
10/3@ Delaware HayesW, 34-7
10/10OlentangyL, 48-14
10/17Big WalnutL, 30-14
10/24@ Worthington KilbourneL, 34-14
10/31Mount VernonW, 35-20


Olentangy (13-1)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Westerville SouthW, 38-6
9/5@ Olentangy LibertyW, 35-34
9/12LexingtonW, 52-13
9/19@ Big WalnutW, 49-7
9/26Olentangy OrangeW, 36-0
10/3@ Franklin HeightsW, 45-7
10/10@ New AlbanyW, 48-14
10/17Worthington KilbourneW, 54-21
10/24@ Mount VernonW, 49-35
10/31Delaware HayesW, 36-0
11/7Ashland*W, 35-6
11/14(N) Wooster*W, 31-6
11/21(N) Dublin Scioto*W, 41-29
11/28(N) La Salle*L, 48-13


Olentangy Orange (4-6)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Olentangy LibertyL, 38-0
9/5MilfordW, 7-6
9/12@ Hilliard BradleyW, 21-13
9/19New AlbanyL, 38-21
9/26@ OlentangyL, 36-0
10/3@ Mount VernonL, 41-28
10/10Delaware HayesW, 13-10
10/17@ Franklin HeightsW, 42-41
10/24@ Big WalnutL, 35-10
10/31Worthington KilbourneL, 42-0


Mount Vernon (5-5)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Central CrossingL, 58-27
9/5HighlandW, 60-13
9/12Madison ComprehensiveW, 27-21
9/19@ Franklin HeightsW, 41-22
9/26Worthington KilbourneW, 34-27
10/3Olentangy OrangeW, 41-28
10/10@ Big WalnutL, 46-40
10/17@ Delaware HayesL, 36-28
10/24OlentangyL, 49-35
10/31@ New AlbanyL, 35-20


DateOpponentResult
8/29@Buckeye ValleyW, 30-6
9/5MarysvilleL, 20-13
9/12@ WestlandL, 28-21
9/19@ Worthington KilbourneL, 22-0
9/26Big WalnutL, 35-14
10/3New AlbanyL, 34-7
10/10@ Olentangy OrangeL, 13-10
10/17Mount VernonW, 36-28
10/24Franklin HeightsW, 55-13
10/31@ OlentangyL, 36-0


Franklin Heights (1-9)

Delaware Hayes (3-7)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ Buckeye ValleyW, 30-6
9/5MarysvilleL, 20-13
9/12@ WestlandL, 28-21
9/19@ Worthington KilbourneL, 22-0
9/26Big WalnutL, 35-14
10/3New AlbanyL, 34-7
10/10@ Olentangy OrangeL, 13-10
10/17Mount VernonW, 36-28
10/24Franklin HeightsW, 55-13
10/31@ OlentangyL, 36-0


Big Walnut (7-3)

DateOpponentResult
8/29 MansfieldW, 33-21
9/5@ Canal WinchesterW, 30-14
9/12St. CharlesL, 34-27
9/19OlentangyL, 49-7
9/26@ Delaware HayesW, 35-14
10/3@ Worthington KilbourneL, 23-13
10/10Mount VernonW, 46-40
10/17@ New AlbanyW, 30-14
10/24Olentangy OrangeW, 35-10
10/31@ Franklin HeightsW, 45-23


Newark (2-8)

DateOpponentResult
8/29ZanesvilleL, 31-14
9/5@ Westerville NorthL, 17-15
9/12Licking HeightsL, 37-14
9/19@ Pickerington NorthL, 37-0
9/26Gahanna LincolnL, 45-0
10/3@ Grove CityW, 30-20
10/10@ Groveport MadisonW, 10-7
10/17Pickerington CentralL, 27-3
10/24@ ReynoldsburgL, 33-10
10/31LancasterL, 48-20


Lancaster (7-3)

DateOpponentResult
8/29@ LoganW, 43-42 (2OT)
9/5@ Lakota EastL, 28-7
9/12Canal WinchesterW, 36-16
9/19@ Pickerington CentralL, 27-12
9/26Pickerington NorthW, 27-26
10/3Groveport MadisonW, 35-0
10/10@ Gahanna LincolnL, 41-10
10/17ReynoldsburgW, 38-10
10/24Grove CityW, 21-14
10/31@ NewarkW, 48-20


Groveport Madison (2-8)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Canal WinchesterL, 28-19
9/5@ SouthW, 49-0
9/12@ Westerville NorthW, 14-13
9/19@ Gahanna LincolnL, 43-19
9/26Grove CityL, 27-20
10/3@ LancasterL, 35-0
10/10NewarkL, 10-7
10/17Pickerington NorthL, 28-19
10/24@ Pickerington CentralL, 27-7
10/31ReynoldsburgL, 41-14


Grove City (2-8)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Hilliard DavidsonW, 6-0
9/5@ FindlayL, 27-25
9/12@ Westerville SouthL, 27-8
9/19ReynoldsburgL, 20-10
9/26@ Groveport MadisonW, 27-20
10/3NewarkL, 30-20
10/10@ Pickerington CentralL, 20-0
10/17Gahanna LincolnL, 10-0
10/24@ LancasterL, 21-14
10/31Pickerington NorthL, 13-9


Gahanna Lincoln (7-4)

DateOpponentResult
8/29WayneL, 40-0
9/5@ Westerville SouthL, 34-17
9/12Upper ArlingtonW, 41-14
9/19Groveport-MadisonW, 43-19
9/26@ NewarkW, 45-0
10/3@ ReynoldsburgW, 37-14
10/10LancasterW, 41-10
10/17@ Grove CityW, 10-0
10/24@ Pickerington NorthW, 27-24
10/31Pickerington CentralL, 34-6
11/8@ Pickerington Central*L, 7-0


Westland (3-7)

DateOpponentResult
8/29Eastmoor AcademyL, 28-14
9/5@ MifflinW, 34-0
9/12Delaware HayesW, 28-21
9/19MarysvilleL, 31-28
9/26@ Thomas WorthingtonW, 40-7
10/3@ Hilliard DavidsonL, 38-0
10/10Olentangy LibertyL, 35-0
10/17@ Dublin CoffmanL, 48-7
10/24@ Upper ArlingtonL, 35-14
10/31Central CrossingL, 22-7


Upper Arlington (5-5)

Reynoldsburg (3-7)

DateOpponentResult
8/29(N) MoellerL, 21-6
9/5@ Dublin JeromeL, 17-16
9/12Brother Rice (MI)L, 28-7
9/19NewarkW, 37-0
9/26@ LancasterL, 27-26
10/3@ Pickerington CentralL, 30-23 (OT)
10/10ReynoldsburgW, 42-7
10/17@ Groveport MadisonW, 28-19
10/24Gahanna LincolnL, 27-24
10/31@ Grove CityW, 13-9


Pickerington Central (11-1)

DateOpponentResult
8/29New AlbanyL, 36-35 (2OT)
9/5Hilliard BradleyL, 21-17
9/12@ MiddletownL, 35-20
9/19@ Grove CityW, 20-10
9/26Pickerington CentralL, 23-13
10/3Gahanna LincolnL, 37-14
10/10@ Pickerington NorthL, 42-7
10/17@ LancasterL, 38-10
10/24NewarkW, 33-10
10/31@ Groveport MadisonW, 41-14


Pickerington North (4-6)

DateOpponentResult
8/29(N) Goose Creek (SC)W, 14-7
9/5@ MiddletownW, 14-11
9/12Holy Trinity Catholic (CAN)W, 54-0
9/19LancasterW, 27-12
9/26@ ReynoldsburgW, 23-13
10/3Pickerington NorthW, 30-23 (OT)
10/10Grove CityW, 20-0
10/17@ NewarkW, 27-3
10/24Groveport MadisonW, 27-7
10/31@ Gahanna LincolnW, 34-6
11/8Gahanna Lincoln*W, 7-0
11/15(N) Moeller*L, 21-13